PARLI8AMENT

ASTROLOGICAL RE- ELECTION PREDICTIONS FOR MPS IN KENYA 2017

EAST AFRICAN ASTROLOGER No Comments

  COUNTY CONSTITUENCY MP ELECT PROBABILITY COALITION
1 MOMBASA CHANGAMWE Omar Mwinyi 60% CORD
2 JOMVU Badi Twalip 51% CORD
3 KISAUNI Juma Rashid Bezimba 57% CORD
4 NYALI Hezron Awiti Bolo 45% CORD
5 LIKONI Mwalimu Masoud Mwahima 71% CORD
6 MVITA Abdulswamad Shariff 67% CORD
7 KWALE MSAMBWENI Suleiman Dori 50% CORD
8 LUNGA LUNGA Khatibu mwashetani 41% CORD
9 MATUGA Hassan Mwanyoha 30% CORD
10 KINANGO Samuel Gonzi Rai 35% JUBILEE
11 KILIFI KILIFI NORTH Gideon Mung’aro 21% CORD
12 KILIFI SOUTH Mustapha Iddi 45% CORD
13 KALOLENI Gunga Mwinga 28%  
14 RABAI William Kamoti 50% CORD
15 GANZE Peter Safari Shehe 45%  
16 MALINDI Dan Kazungu 35% CORD
17 MAGARINI Harrison Kombe 47% JUBILEE
18 TANA RIVER GARSEN Ibrahim Ahmed sane 35% JUBILEE
19 GALOLE Hassan Dukicha 55% JUBILEE
20 BURA Ali Wario 51% JUBILEE
21 LAMU LAMU EAST Kariuki Julius 35% EAGLE
22 LAMU WEST Ali Shariff Athman 17% AMANI
23 TAITA TAVETA TAVETA Naomi Shaban 41% JUBILEE
24 WUNDANYI Thomas Ludindi Mwadegu 51% CORD
25 MWATATE Andrew Mwadime 45% CORD
26 VOI Jones Mlolwa 47% CORD
27 GARISSA GARISSA TOWNSHIP Adan Duale 30% JUBILEE
28 BALAMBALA Abdikadir Omar Aden 70% CORD
29 LAGDERA Shidiye Mohammed 31% JUBILEE
30 DADAAB Mohamed Dahir Duale 55% CORD
31 FAFI Ilyas Bareshill 28% JUBILEE
32 IJARA Ahmed Ibrahim Abbas 47% CORD
33 WAJIR WAJIR NORTH Ibrahim Abdi Saley 50% CORD
34 WAJIR EAST Abas Sheikh Mohamed 51% JUBILEE
35 TARBAJ Mohamed Ibrahim Elmi 41% CORD
36 WAJIR WEST Abdikadir Ore 47% CORD
37 ELDAS Adan Keynan 47% CORD
38 WAJIR SOUTH Abdulahi Zirie 49% CORD
39 MANDERA MANDERA WEST Mohamed Mumad 21% JUBILEE
40 BANISSA Mohamed Haji 51% JUBILEE
41 MANDERA NORTH Mohamed Noor 42% JUBILEE
42 MANDERA SOUTH Mohamed Adan Huka 17% JUBILEE
43 MANDERA EAST Abdiaziz Ali Farah 61% JUBILEE
44 LAFEY Shaban Ali 50% JUBILEE
45 MARSABIT MOYALE Ruba Duba 41% AMANI
46 NORTH HORR Chachu Ganya 47% CORD
47 SAKU Dido Ali Rasso 48% JUBILEE
48 LAISAMIS Joseph Lekuton 51% CORD
49 ISIOLO ISIOLO NORTH Joseph Samal 65% JUBILEE
50 ISIOLO SOUTH Abdullah Jaldesa Banticha 58% JUBILEE
51 MERU IGEMBE SOUTH Frankline Mithika Linturi 47% JUBILEE
52 IGEMBE CENTRAL Cyprian Kubai 42% CORD
53 IGEMBE NORTH Ntoitha Mithiaru 42% JUBILEE
54 TIGANIA WEST David Karithi 41% JUBILEE
55 TIGANIA EAST Mpuri Aburi 48% CORD
56 NORTH IMENTI Raheem Daud 50%  
57 BUURI Boniface Gatobu 45%  
58 CENTRAL IMENTI Mwiti Gideon 71%  
59 SOUTH IMENTI Kathuri Murungi 65% JUBILEE
60 THARAKA-NITHI MAARA Kareke Mbiuki 41% JUBILEE
61 CHUKA/IGAMBANG’OMBE Njuki Onesmus 51%  
62 THARAKA Alex Mburi Muiru 35% JUBILEE
63 EMBU MANYATTA John Muchiri 40% JUBILEE
64 RUNYENJES Cecile Mbarire 47% JUBILEE
65 MBEERE SOUTH Mutava Musyimi 17% JUBILEE
66 MBEERE NORTH Charles Muriuki 19%  
67 KITUI MWINGI NORTH John Munuve 40% CORD
68 MWINGI WEST Benard Kitunge 45% CORD
69 MWINGI CENTRAL John Mutambu 43% CORD
70 KITUI WEST Francis Nyenze 45% CORD
71 KITUI RURAL Charles Nyamai 45% CORD
72 KITUI CENTRAL Makali Mulu 35% CORD
73 KITUI EAST Mutua Muluri 40% CORD
74 KITUI SOUTH Rachael Nyamai 28% JUBILEE
75 MACHAKOS MASINGA Benson Itwiku Mbai 40%  
76 YATTA Francis Mwangangi 47% CORD
77 KANGUNDO Kyengo Katapha 35% CORD
78 MATUNGULU Stephen Mutinda 41% CORD
79 KATHIANI Robert Mbui 50% CORD
80 MAVOKO Partrick Makau 40% CORD
81 MACHAKOS TOWN Victor Munyaka 47% CORD
82 MWALA Vincent Musyoka 48% CORD
83 MAKUENI MBOONI Michael Kesoi Munyao 17% CORD
84 KILOME Regina Ndambuki 47% CORD
85 KAITI Richard Katemi Makenga 60% CORD
86 MAKUENI Daniel Kitonga Maanzo 50% CORD
87 KIBWEZI WEST Patrick Musimba 47%  
88 KIBWEZI EAST Jessica Nduku Kuko 60% CORD
89 NYANDARUA KINANGOP Samuel Kamunye Gichigi 67%  
90 KIPIPIRI Samuel Gisigi 47%  
91 OL KALOU David Waiganjo Kiaraho 51% JUBILEE
92 OL JORO OROK John Murithi Waiganjo 41% JUBILEE
93 NDARAGWA Francis Nderitu 40% JUBILEE
94 NYERI TETU James Githinji 81% JUBILEE
95 KIENI James Mathenge 55% JUBILEE
96 MATHIRA Peter Weru Kinyua 51% JUBILEE
97 OTHAYA Mary Wambui 81% JUBILEE
98 MUKURWEINI Kabando wa Kabando 47% JUBILEE
99 NYERI TOWN Esther Murugi 41% JUBILEE
100 KIRINYAGA MWEA Peter Gitau 65% JUBILEE
101 GICHUGU Ejideous Njogu 41% JUBILEE
102 NDIA Stephen Muriuki Ongeri 48% JUBILEE
103 KIRINYAGA CENTRAL Joseph Gachoki 47% JUBILEE
104 MURANG’A KANGEMA Titus Ngahu 40% JUBILEE
105 MATHIOYA Clement Wambugu 38% JUBILEE
106 KIHARU Irungu Kangata 50% JUBILEE
107 KIGUMO Jamleck Kamau 50% JUBILEE
108 MARAGWA Peter Kamande 47% JUBILEE
109 KANDARA Alice Wahome 41% JUBILEE
110 GATANGA Humphrey Njuguna 41% JUBILEE
111 KIAMBU GATUNDU SOUTH Moses Kuria 39% JUBILEE
112 GATUNDU NORTH Francis Kigo njenga 48% JUBILEE
113 JUJA Francis Waititu Munyua 65% JUBILEE
114 THIKA TOWN Alice Wambui Ng’ang’a 47% JUBILEE
115 RUIRU Esther Gathogo 42% JUBILEE
116 GITHUNGURI Njoroge Baiya 50% JUBILEE
117 KIAMBU TOWN Jude Njomo 41% JUBILEE
118 KIAMBAA Paul Karuga Koinange 71% JUBILEE
119 KABETE Ferdinand Waititu 50% JUBILEE
120 KIKUYU Anthony Kimani Ichungwag 47% JUBILEE
121 LIMURU John Kiragu Chege 48% JUBILEE
122 LARI Joseph M. Kahangara 50% JUBILEE
123 TURKANA TURKANA NORTH Christopher Nakuleu 41% JUBILEE
124 TURKANA WEST Daniel Epuyo Nanok 55% JUBILEE
125 TURKANA CENTRAL John Lodepe Nakara 60% JUBILEE
126 LOIMA Protus Ewesit Akuja 51% CORD
127 TURKANA SOUTH James Lomeenen 37% JUBILEE
128 TURKANA EAST Nixon Ngikolong 31% CORD
129 WEST POKOT KAPENGURIA Samuel Moroto 31% AMANI
130 SIGOR Rotino Philip 45% JUBILEE
131 KACHELIBA Mark Lomunokon 51% JUBILEE
132 POKOT SOUTH David Lusaiko 42% JUBILEE
133 SAMBURU SAMBURU WEST Johnathan Lelit 37% JUBILEE
134 SAMBURU NORTH Musa Lentoimaga 31% JUBILEE
135 SAMBURU EAST Raphael Letimalo 40% JUBILEE
136 TRANS NZOIA KWANZA Ferdinand Wanyanyo 40% CORD
137 ENDEBESS Robert Bukofe 58% JUBILEE
138 SABOTI David Wafula Wekesa 60% CORD
139 KIMININI Chrisantos Wakhunju 40% CORD
140 CHERANGANY Wesley Kitur 48%  
141 UASIN GISHU SOY Edwin Barchilei 70% JUBILEE
142 TURBO Elijah Busienei 49% JUBILEE
143 MOIBEN Silas Kipkoech 48% JUBILEE
144 AINABKOI Samuel Chepkonga 50% JUBILEE
145 KAPSERET Oscar Sudi 49% JUBILEE
146 KESSES James Kimaru Bett 41% JUBILEE
147 ELGEYO-MARAKWET MARAKWET EAST Kangogo Bowen 55% JUBILEE
148 MARAKWET WEST William Kisang 41% JUBILEE
149 KEIYO NORTH James Murgor 60% JUBILEE
150 KEIYO SOUTH Moses Kiplagat Changwony 51% JUBILEE
151 NANDI TINDERET Meli Julius Kibiwott 48% JUBILEE
152 ALDAI Cornelly Serem 87% JUBILEE
153 NANDI HILLS Alfred Kiptoo Keter 61% JUBILEE
154 CHESUMEI Elijah Langat 51% JUBILEE
155 EMGWEN Alex Kosgey 40% JUBILEE
156 MOSOP Stephen Bitok 70% JUBILEE
157 BARINGO TIATY Asman Kamama 80% JUBILEE
158 BARINGO NORTH William Cheptumu Kipkorir 81% JUBILEE
159 BARINGO CENTRAL Sammy Mwaita 71% JUBILEE
160 BARINGO SOUTH Grace Kipchoim 51% JUBILEE
161 MOGOTIO Hellen Sambili 60% CORD
162 ELDAMA RAVINE Moses Lessonet 49% JUBILEE
163 LAIKIPIA LAIKIPIA WEST Wachira Kimani 55% JUBILEE
164 LAIKIPIA EAST Antony Mutahi 51% JUBILEE
165 LAIKIPIA NORTH Mathew Lembakeu 47% CORD
166 NAKURU MOLO Jacob Waweru 41% JUBILEE
167 NJORO Ng’ang’a Joseph Tiuna 58% JUBILEE
168 NAIVASHA John Kihagi 51% JUBILEE
169 GILGIL Nderitu Mathenge 60% JUBILEE
170 KURESOI SOUTH Zakayo Cheruiyot 50% JUBILEE
171 KURESOI NORTH Moses Cheboi 41% AMANI
172 SUBUKIA Nelson Gachuiya 81% JUBILEE
173 RONGAI Raymond Kipruto Moi 49% AMANI
174 BAHATI Onesmus Kimani 45% JUBILEE
175 NAKURU TOWN WEST Samwel Arama 50% CORD
176 NAKURU TOWN EAST David Gikaria 50% JUBILEE
177 NAROK KILGORIS Gideon Konchella 50% JUBILEE
178 EMURIA DIKIRR Johana Kipyegon Ngeno 60% EAGLE
179 NAROK NORTH Moitalel Kenta 71% JUBILEE
180 NAROK EAST Ken Kiloku 65% JUBILEE
181 NAROK SOUTH Lemein Korei 81% JUBILEE
182 NAROK WEST Patrick ole Ntutu 51% JUBILEE
183 KAJIADO KAJIADO NORTH Joseph Manje 45% JUBILEE
184 KAJIADO CENTRAL Elijah Memusi 51% CORD
185 KAJIADO EAST Terris Tobiko 40% JUBILEE
186 KAJIADO WEST Moses Sakuda 37% JUBILEE
187 KAJIADO SOUTH Juda Katoo 40% CORD
188 KERICHO KIPKELION EAST Joseph Limo 40% JUBILEE
189 KIPKELION WEST Jackson Rop 37% JUBILEE
190 AINAMOI Benjamin Langat 51% JUBILEE
191 BURETI Leornard Sang 39% JUBILEE
192 BELGUT Eric Keter 28% JUBILEE
193 SIGOWET/SOIN Kipsang Kemei 48% JUBILEE
194 BOMET SOTIK Joyce Cherono Laboso 51% JUBILEE
195 CHEPALUNGU Paul Bii 47% JUBILEE
196 BOMET EAST Bernard Bett Kipkirui 49% JUBILEE
197 BOMET CENTRAL Ronald Tanui 41% JUBILEE
198 KONOIN Sammy Koech 41% JUBILEE
199 KAKAMEGA LUGARI Ayub Savula 40% AMANI
200 LIKUYANI Enock Kibunguchi 45% CORD
201 MALAVA Moses Malulu 45%  
202 LURAMBI Raphael Otaalo 41% CORD
203 NAVAKHOLO Emmanuel Wangwe 39% AMANI
204 MUMIAS WEST Niacca Johnston Manya 47% CORD
205 MUMIAS EAST Benjamin Washiali 45% AMANI
206 MATUNGU David Were 41% AMANI
207 BUTERE Andrew Toboso Anyanga 35% CORD
208 KHWISERO Benjamin Andola 41% CORD
209 SHINYALU Silvestre Lisamula 50% CORD
210 IKOLOMANI Shinali Bernard 30% AMANI
211 VIHIGA VIHIGA Yusuf Chanzu 40% AMANI
212 SABATIA Alfred Agoi 40% AMANI
213 HAMISI Charles Gimose 35%  
214 LUANDA Chris Omulele 41% CORD
215 EMUHAYA Wilberforce Otichilo 51% CORD
216 BUNGOMA MT. ELGON John Serut 65%  
217 SIRISIA John Waluke 40% CORD
218 KABUCHAI James Lusweti Mukwe 51% CORD
219 BUMULA Otsiula Boniface 50% AMANI
220 KANDUYI Wamunyinyi Wafula 41% CORD
221 WEBUYE EAST Alfred Sambu 50% AMANI
222 WEBUYE WEST Dan Wanyama 60% AMANI
223 KIMILILI Suleiman Kasuti Mururnga 41% CORD
224 TONGAREN Simiyu Eseli 50% CORD
225 BUSIA TESO NORTH Arthur Odera 47% CORD
226 TESO SOUTH Mary Emaase 41% CORD
227 NAMBALE John Bunyasi 47% AMANI
228 MATAYOS Geoffery Odaga Makoha 47% CORD
229 BUTULA Michael Aringo Onyura 50% CORD
230 FUNYULA Otwoma Paul 49% CORD
231 BUDALANGI Ababu Namwamba 30% CORD
232 SIAYA UGENYA David Ouma Ochieng 47% CORD
233 UGUNJA James Opiyo Wandayi 40% CORD
234 ALEGO USONGA George Omondi Muluany 47% CORD
235 GEM Jakoyo Midiwo 47% CORD
236 BONDO Gideon Ochanda 50% CORD
237 RARIEDA Nicholas Gumbo 49% CORD
238 KISUMU KISUMU EAST Ahmed Shakil Shabir 70% CORD
239 KISUMU WEST John Alago Oluoch 50% CORD
240 KISUMU CENTRAL Ken Obura 45% CORD
241 SEME James Nyikal 40% CORD
242 NYANDO Fred Outa 50% CORD
243 MUHORONI James Oyoo 48% CORD
244 NYAKACH Joshua Aduma 61% CORD
245 HOMA BAY KASIPUL Joseph Magwanga 47% CORD
246 KABONDO KASIPUL Osele Onyango Silvance 70% CORD
247 KARACHUONYO James Rege 81% CORD
248 RANGWE George Oner 60% CORD
249 HOMA BAY TOWN George Kaluma 41% CORD
250 NDHIWA Neto Augustino 55% CORD
251 MBITA Millie Odhiambo 51% CORD
252 SUBA John Mbadi 61% CORD
253 MIGORI RONGO Dalmas Otieno 49% CORD
254 AWENDO Jared Opiyo 50% CORD
255 SUNA EAST Junet Noor Mohamed 61% CORD
256 SUNA WEST Joseph Obiero Ndiege 47% CORD
257 URIRI John Kobado 67% CORD
258 NYATIKE Peter Adik Omondi 71% CORD
259 KURIA WEST Mathias Nyamare Robi 49% JUBILEE
260 KURIA EAST Shadrack Roger Mwita 51% AMANI
261 KISII BONCHARI Oroo Oyieko 40% AMANI
262 SOUTH MUGIRANGO Manson Oyongo 57%  
263 BOMACHOGE BORABU Joel Onyancha 47% JUBILEE
264 BOBASI Stephen Kengere 49% CORD
265 BOMACHOGE CHACHE Simon Ogare 47% CORD
266 NYARIBARI MASABA Elijah Musomi 50%  
267 NYARIBARI CHACHE Chris Bichage 47% CORD
268 KITUTU CHACHE NORTH Jimmy Angwenyi 80% JUBILEE
269 KITUTU CHACHE SOUTH Momaima Onyonka 47% CORD
270 NYAMIRA KITUTU MASABA Timothy Moseti Bosire 48% CORD
271 WEST MUGIRANGO James Ondicho 48% CORD
272 NORTH MUGIRANGO Charles Geni Makuti 51% CORD
273 BORABU Ben Momanyi 51% CORD
274 NAIROBI WESTLANDS Timothy Wanyonyi Wetangula 51% CORD
275 DAGORETTI NORTH Paul Simba 40% CORD
276 DAGORETTI SOUTH Dennis Kariuki 61% JUBILEE
277 LANGATA Joash Odhiambo Olum 50% CORD
278 KIBRA Okoth Kenneth 48% CORD
279 ROYSAMBU Wahenya Ndirangu 81% JUBILEE
280 KASARANI John Chege 91% JUBILEE
281 RUARAKA Tom Kajwang 40% CORD
282 EMBAKASI SOUTH Mohamed Sumra 50% CORD
283 EMBAKASI NORTH James Mwangi Gakuyu 50% JUBILEE
284 EMBAKASI CENTRAL John Ndirangu Kariuki 47% JUBILEE
285 EMBAKASI EAST John Ogutu Omondi 49% CORD
286 EMBAKASI WEST George Theuri 71% JUBILEE
287 MAKADARA Benson Mutura Kangara 61% JUBILEE
288 KAMUKUNJI Yusuf Hassan 35% JUBILEE
289 STAREHE Maina Kamanda 28% JUBILEE
290 MATHARE Steven Kariuki 31% CORD